Andeli Group Co., Ltd.
Main products:Various circuit breakers,contactor,relay,voltage stabilizer,instrument
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. chen Candy
  • Company Name : Andeli Group Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-577-62731666
  • Fax : 86-577-62731777
  • Address : Zhejiang,Yueqing,NO.208,WEIQI ROAD,YUEQING ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ZONE,YUEQING,ZHEJIANG,CHINA
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 325600

MIG Series Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded Welding Machine(IGBT Module)

MIG Series Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded Welding Machine(IGBT Module)
Product Detailed
Rated input voltage(V):AC380V+/-15% Rated frequency(Hz):50/60 Rated input current(A):21 38 38 53 Duty cycle(%):60 1.ApplicationIt uses IGBT invert technology, stable output current, strong pressure-resist waving(V±15%), high duty cycle, welding continualy for long time.It has electric reactor controller, stable welding course, small flash, deep liquid bath and wonderful shape.It can adjust current and voltage separately. Changed one knob that can welder to choose CO2/MAG, and cooperate with other kinds of air automatic welding machine.It is suit for welding 1.0mm and over steel plate.NB-S series have decrease characteristic, available on stick(MMA) welding, carbon arc welding and CO2 gas shielded welding.Normal Accessories: Earth clamp 1pcs, CO2 regulator 1pcs, electrode feeder 1pcs, Earth cable 2m, Control cable 5m, MIG torch 1pcs. 2.Specification ParameterNB-350NB-500NB-500SNB-630
Rated input voltage(V)AC380V±15%
Rated frequency(Hz)50/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated input capacity(KVA)14252535
Rated input current (A)21383853
Rated working voltage(V)34404045
Duty cycle(%)60606060
Efficiency(%)85858585
Power factor0.930.930.930.93
Weight(kg)43505062
Overall dimension(mm)665x325x585665x325x585665x325x585700x350x645
Output current range(A)60-35060-50060-50060-630
Output voltage range(V)15-4015-5015-5015-50
Diameter of input power cable(mm2)≥3 x 4≥3 x 6≥3 x 6≥3 x 6
Welding cable(mm2)≥35≥50≥50≥70
3.Guide of welding different metals Material of work pieceWelding typeDia.Welding wireAdjustment current(A)Suitable model
Carbon steel, Stainless Steel, Alloy SteelCO2/MAG1.0/1.250-350NB350
CO2/MAG1.0/1.2/1.680-500NB500/NB500S
CO2/MAG1.0/1.2/1.6100-630NB630
MG(Solid cored wire)1.2260-420NB500/NB500S
CO2(Flux cored wire)1.2120-300NB350
CO2(Flux cored wire)1.2/1.6120-450NB630

MIG Series Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded Welding Machine(IGBT Module)



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.