Andeli Group Co., Ltd.
Main products:Various circuit breakers,contactor,relay,voltage stabilizer,instrument
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. chen Candy
  • Company Name : Andeli Group Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-577-62731666
  • Fax : 86-577-62731777
  • Address : Zhejiang,Yueqing,NO.208,WEIQI ROAD,YUEQING ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ZONE,YUEQING,ZHEJIANG,CHINA
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 325600

MIG-Y/F Series Inversion CO2 Gas Shielded Welding Machine(MOSFET)

MIG-Y/F Series Inversion CO2 Gas Shielded Welding Machine(MOSFET)
Product Detailed
Rated input voltage(V):AC220+/-%.AC380V+/-15% Rated frequency(Hz):50/60 Rated input current(A):29 14 Duty cycle(%):60 1.ApplicationMIG-Y designed in combining electrode feeder with power source.Available welding on above 0.8mm thickness sheet metalLower cost, higher effciency, improving the quality of weldingAdjusted continuously on welding ampere & voltage, available on various welding requirements.Steady, little splash, wonderful shaped.Normal Accessories: Earth clamp 1pcs,CO2 regulator 1pcs, earth cable 2m, control cable 5m, MIG torch 1pcs, MIG torch 1pcs, MIG-250F with electrode feeder 1pcs. 2.Specification ParameterMIG-200F(NB-200F)MIG-200Y(NB-200Y)MIG-250F(NB-250F)MIG-250Y(NB-250Y)
 
Rated input voltage(V)AC220±15%AC380±15%
Rated frequency(Hz)50/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated input current(A)29291414
Output current(A)50-20050-20050-25050-250
Output voltage(A)15-2615-2614-3014-30
Duty cycle(%)60606060
Power factor0.930.930.930.93
Efficiency(%)85858585
Electrode feed typeCoilEmbeddedCoilEmbedded
Electrode feed speed2.5-182.5-182.5-132.5-24
Weight(kg)18451845
Overall dimension(mm)475×205×300594×300×695475×205×300594×300×695
3.Guide of welding different metals Thickness (mm)Dia.Welding wireAdjustment current(A)Suitable model
Material of work piece
Carbon steel, Stainless Steel, Alloy Steel≥0.80.8/1.050-200MIG -200F
≥0.80.8/1.050-250MIG-250F
≥0.80.8/1.050-200MIG-200Y
≥0.80.8/1.050-200MIG-250Y

MIG-Y/F Series Inversion CO2 Gas Shielded Welding Machine(MOSFET)



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.